OP
Timing
Mon - Fri : Sat - Sun :
Menu
Close

Privilege Card

PRIVILEGE CARD - An Introduction

Pushpagiri Medical College Hospital launched a scheme for taking care of the economically weaker and vulnerable ones in the society through an affordable medical treatment package. The Scheme is namedKaruthal“.  The Scheme was launched by HG Padma Bhushan Philipose Mar Chrysostom Valiya Metropolita on the 24th of February 2018 in a meeting held at the presidency of  His Beatitude Moran Mor Baselios Cardinal Cleemis Catholicose and various other dignitaries. The functioning of the scheme is arranged through a Privilege Card.

An initial charge up to Rs.2,000 will be absolutely free for the hospital admission in the general wards along with Free Bed Charges, Free Doctors Fees, Free Nursing Care Charges. All other procedures including surgery, lab tests and diagnostics are charged in a subsidized manner. 

The list of dignitaries having these privilege cards is listed below region wise.

Concession Details

Pushapgiri Medical College Hospital Privilege Card

Pushapgiri Medical College Hospital Privilege Card

 

PRIVILEGE CARD HOLDERS

Ward No Ward Name Member
1 ITTIYAPARA VARUGESE PHILIP MONAI
2 KADAYAR ANANDAKUTTAN
3 VELLIYARA JAYAKUMARI B
4 PANNIKUNNU THOMAS THAMPY
5 PODIPARA T.T.THOMASKUTTY
6 PLANKAMON SALY THOMAS
7 PEROORCHAL SULEKHA CHANDRASEKHARAN
8 EDAPPAVOOR AMBILI PRABHAKARAN NAIR
9 KAITHAKODY K.K.GOPINADHAN NAIR
10 KOTTATHOOR GOPIKA HARIKUMAR
11 NJUZHOOR SURAJ.M.G
12 AYROOR VALSAMMA THOMAS
13 CHERUKOLPUZHA PREETHA.B.NAIR
14 PUTHEZHUM ANITHA KURUP
15 KANJEETUKARA PRADEEP AYROOR
16 THADIYOOR SURESH KUZHIVELIL
Ward No Ward Name Member
1 ERAVIPEROOR PADINJARU PRAKASINI RAMESH
2 ERAVIPEROOR GEETHA ANILKUMAR
3 ERAVIPEROOR KIZHAKKU JOHN VARGHESE
4 ERAVIPEROOR THEKKU VIJAYAN BABU P S
5 THOTTAPPUZHA SASIDHARAN PILLAI K B
6 THEVARCAD SALLY JACOB
7 OTHARA EAST SOSAMMA V T (SALLY)
8 OTHERA BINDU K NAIR
9 OTHERA THEKKU PRAJITHA L
10 OTHERA PADINJARU JAYAPAL A T
11 KOZHIMALA MERCYMOL K S
12 NANNUR KIZHAKKU LEELAMMA MATHEW
13 NANNUR THEKKU ANASOOYA DEVI M T
14 NANNUR PADINJARU PRASANNAKUMAR
15 VALLAMKULAM PADINJARU OMANAKUTTAN V K
16 VALLAMKULAM THEKKU ADV. RAJEEV N
17 NELLAD JOHN VARGHESE (V V REJI)
Ward No Ward Name Member
1 CHENGAROOR REJI CHACKO VAKKAYIL
2 KANJIRATHINKAL NJANAMANI MOHANAN
3 MADUKKOLI ABY MEKKARINGATTU
4 THUNDIYAMKULAM SHYLAMMA MATHEW
5 THURUTHICAD MARIYAMMA VARGHESE
6 KUMBHAMALA GIRI KUMAR
7 AMBATTUBHAGOM ANNAMMA PAUL (JOLLY REJI)
8 MADATHUMBHAGOM NORTH SOSSAMMA EASO (MOLLYKUTTY SHAJI)
9 CHERUMATHA SUSAN THOMAS
10 KALLOOR ANILKUMAR PICHAKAPPALLIL
11 CHACKOM BHAGOM MANU T.T
12 KADAMANKULAM CHERIAN.J.MANNANCHERY
13 SASTHAMGAL AJITHA VILKY
14 PUTHUSSERRY DAISY VARGHESE
Ward No Ward Name Member
1 NALLORPPADAVU THOMAS MATHEW
2 VALLIYAKULAM SREEDEVI.M.S
3 ANICADU PREMCY.C.C
4 NOOROMMAVU P T ABRAHAM
5 PUNNAVELY LIAKHAT ALIKUNJU
6 KURUNNAMVELY P.K.THANKAPPAN
7 VAIPUR JOSEPH JOSEPH
8 VADAKKEMURY VIJAYALAKSHMI
9 PULICKAMALA JOLLY VARGHESE
10 PULLUKUTHI SUMITHA.S.NAIR
11 POOVANPARA DAISY
12 PATHIKKADU JOSEPH VARGHESE
13 MARRICKAL SHEEBA JOSEPH
Ward No Ward Name Member
1 MEPRAL PADINJARU MINIMOL JOSE
2 MEPRAL RAJAN VARGHESE
3 MEPRAL KIZHAKKU RACHEL THOMAS
4 ALUMTHURUTHY SANTHAMMA R NAIR
5 IDINIJILLAM SHAINY CHERIAN
6 PERUMTHURUTHY CHRISTOPHER PHILIP
7 CHALAKKUZHY ALEYAMMA THOMAS
8 KUZHIVELIPURAM JAYAKUMARI
9 KARACKAL BEENA
10 PERINGARA KIZHAKKU ASHA DEVI
11 PERINGARA PRAKASH P G
12 KARACKAL THEKKU SHIBU N M
13 PERINGARA PADINJARU VILASINI SHAJI
14 CHATHENKARY P B SANDEEP KUMAR
15 CHATHENKARY VADAKKU ANNIE ABRAHAM
Ward No Ward Name Member
1 VENPALA HARI KRISHNAN
2 KADALIMANGALAM INDULEKHA C
3 KUTTOOR SREELEKHA REGHUNATH
4 KUTTOOR VADAKKU PRASAD E.M.
5 ELAKUTTOOR ADV.ANOOP ABRAHAM
6 PADINJATTOTHARA ANISH THOMAS
7 PADINJATTOTHARA KIZHAKKU ADV.CHERIAN C.THOMAS
8 KOTHAVIRUTHI SUJITHA K.S
9 THYMARAVUMKARA BINCY ARAMMAMOOTTIL
10 KUTTOOR KIZHAKKU JAYA BIJU
11 KUTTOOR THEKKU AJI KUMAR K.V
12 THALAYAR RAJALAKSHMI K.S
13 KUTTOOR PADINJARU PRASANNA SATHEESH
14 THENGELI BINDU MONCY
Ward No Ward Name Member
1 MANKUZHI MARY SAJI
2 MANJATHANAM REGI SAMUEL
3 MALLAPPALLY TOWN EMMANUVEL JOSEPH
4 MUTTATHUMON PRAKASH KUMAR V.G
5 MURANI RAJAMMA P.S
6 PARACKATHANAM PRINCY KURUVILLA
7 NARAKATHANI BIJI VARGHESE
8 KEEZHVAIPUR SOUTH REENA MERIN EASO (REENA YUGESH)
9 KIZHAKKEKKARA JACOB THOMAS
10 KEEZHVAIPUR EAST ROHINI JOSE
11 PUNNAMATTOM SUMESH K.S
12 PARIYARAM MOLLY JOY
13 MALLAPPALLY WEST REMYA MANOJ
14 NELLIMOODU PRAMOD B
Ward No Ward Name Member
1 GYALAXI NAGAR ASHA JAYAPALAN
2 KAVUNGUMPRAYAR RACHEL BOBAN
3 VENNIKULAM SAJI CHACKO
4 VALANKARA RENI SANIL
5 PADUTHODU VINEETH KUMAR
6 MUTHUPALA EAPEN PAUL
7 VELLARA ALEYAMMA VARGHESE
8 KOTHAKULAM REVI E. T
9 MEMALA JOLLY JOHN
10 MUNDAMALA THOMAS JACOB (RAJU PULIMOOTTIL)
11 NEELAVATHUKKAL AJITH PRASAD M
12 PURAMATTOM REJANI JAYARAJAN
13 UMIKKUNNU SOSAMMA JOSEPH
Ward No Ward Name Member
1 AIKKUZHI SAKUNTHALA K. G
2 MUNDIYAPPALLY VARUGHESE HANOCK
3 PUNNILAM JESSY
4 NAZHIPPARA RETNAMANIAMMA P. S
5 KOTTOOR JOSEPH JOHN
6 MATHIMALA UMADEVI S
7 KAVIYOOR BAIJU KUTTAN
8 NJALBHAGOM T. K. THULASIDAS
9 THOTTABHAGOM ELIZABETH MATHEW
10 MANACKACHIRA DEEPTHI KURIAN
11 PADINJATTUMSSERY AJITHA THAMPY
12 POLACHIRA RAJESH KUMAR
13 MAKATTIKKAVALA AKHIL MOHANAN
14 ELAVINAL KUNJOONJAMMA E C
Ward No Ward Name Member
1 VALLIKKAD K K RADHAKRISHNA KURUP
2 VALLOKKUNNU SETHU BAI
3 PALACKATHAKIDI RADHAMANIAMMA
4 KARACKADU SREELEKHA BABU
5 MUKKOOR P.T SUBHASH
6 PULINTHANAM SETHULEKSHMI K
7 NADACKAL MATHEW(BABU KOODATHIL)
8 KUNNANTHANAM RAJANI RATHEESH
9 MUNDACKAMON SUSAMMA VARGHESE
10 PALAKUZHY T.N SANTHAMMA
11 KOLATHU T.R RAJU
12 ANJILITHANAM GRACY MATHEW
13 MYLAMON C.N MOHANAN
14 THOTTAPADY G SASIKUMAR
15 MANTHANAM SREEDEVI SATHEESH BABU
Ward No Ward Name Member
1 KUMBANADU VADAKKU LILLYKUTTY
2 IYRAKKAVU ROY EAPEN
3 KANJIRAPPARA JOBY VARUGHESE
4 KURAVANKUZHY RENY RAJU KUZHIKALA
5 PULLAD KIZHAKKU SREEKUMARY
6 PULLAD VADAKKU P.G ANILKUMAR
7 PULLAD GEORGE
8 VARAYANNOOR SREELEKHA VIJAYAKUMAR
9 POOVATHOOR SUMA K
10 KADAPRA ADV.JESSY SAJAN
11 NELLICKAL BINI SHAJI
12 KOIPURAM K.R PRASANNAKUMAR
13 THATTAKKADU JOHN CHANDY
14 THATTAKKADU KIZHAKKU JOLLY MATHEW
15 MUTTUMON MONCY KIZHAKKEDATHU
16 KUMBANADU KIZHAKKU VARUGHESE EAPEN
17 NELLIMALA GOPIKUTTAN
Ward No Ward Name Member
1 NIKARUMPURAM MATHEW VARGHESE
2 PALLIKAL LEELAMMA JOSE
3 MULAKUZHA MANOJ KUMAR .
4 PALLIPADI SADANANDAN K.K
5 PATTANGAD BINDU
6 KUDAKKAMARAM A.G.ANILKUMAR
7 MANNARAKKODE VIJAYAKUMAR P.R
8 KARAKKAD N.A.RAVEENDRAN
9 KARIMPINAPOIKA MINI SUBASH
10 KADINAVILA LATHA V.R
11 ARANTHAKKAD RESHMI RAVEENDRAN
12 THAZHAMBHAGAM CHANDRIKA MOHAN
13 KALARITHARA SHYLAJA
14 AREEKKARA RADHABAI.K.R
15 VALIYAPARAMBU OMANA RAMACHANDRAN
16 PERINGALA GIRIJA VIJAYAKUMAR
17 POOPPANKARA KUNJUMOL
18 PIRALASSERI AISWARYA.P.V
Ward No Ward Name Member
1 KEEZHUKARA ANNIE JOSEPH
2 MELUKARA SUMITHA
3 MELUKARA EAST MOLLY JOSEPH
4 COLLEGE WARD LATHA CHERIAN
5 PAMPADIMON SUNITHA PHILIP
6 KURANGUMALA CHRISTOPHER
7 KOZHENCHERRY EAST MINI SHYAM MOHAN
8 CHEKKULAM ADV. SREE RAJ D
9 VANCHITHRAMALA PHILIPOSE SKARIAH (JOMON)
10 THEKKEMALA SOUTH SARAMMA SHAJAN
11 KUNNATHUKARA SUNIL KUMAR
12 THEKKEMALA TOWN THOMAS CHACKO
13 KOZHENCHERRY TOWN PRAKASH KUMAR M.S
Ward No Ward Name Member
1 AMICHAKARI RACHEL BABY
2 NEDUMPURAM RINSON THOMAS
3 PUTHIYAKAVU AJITHA
4 VAYIKKATHILLAM RAJAPPAN K K
5 CHOONTHARA CHANDRALEKHA
6 PODIYADI RAJASREE R
7 MANIPPUZHA SREEDEVI SATHEESHKUMAR
8 MALAYITHRA C. G. KUNJUMON
9 KALLUMKAL SUSAN GEORGE
10 MURINJACHIRA CHACKO CHERIAN
11 PULIKKEEZHU K G SUNILKUMAR
12 OTTATHENGU SANDHYAMOL
13 JALAMELA P G NANDAKUMAR
Ward No Ward Name Member
1 KATTUNILAM MARIAMMA MATHAI
2 VADAKKUMBHAGOM PADINJARU SHAMEENA H
3 VADAKKUMBHAGOM KIZHAKKU MATHEW M VARGHESE
4 KANNASSA P C PURUSHAN
5 YMCA BENJAMIN THOMAS
6 DUCK FARM JOLLY VARGHESE
7 KIZHAKKUMMURI LATHA PRASAD
8 THOTTUMADA RACHEL MATHEW
9 PANCHAYATH OFFICE JULIE RENNY
10 PHC ALEX JOHN PUTHOOPPALLIL
11 ERATHODU VIMALA RAMACHANDRAN
12 KOMBANKERY KURUVILLA KOSHY
13 THOTTADI BALAKRISHNAN P N
Ward No Ward Name Member
1 VALANJAVATTOM KURUVILLA (MOHAN THYKADAVIL)
2 SUGAR FACTORY PRASANNA KUMARY P.S
3 ALUMTHURUTHY EAST K.V VIJAYAKUMARI
4 VALANJAVATTOM EAST SALI MATHAI
5 THIKKAPUZHA VIJAYALAKSHMI
6 UPADESIKADAVU LIJI R PANICKER
7 ILLIMALA ANIL KUMAR
8 UZHATHIL MARRYKUTTY JOHNSON
9 HOSPITAL WARD SHIBU VARGHESE
10 KADAPRA V K MADHU
11 KADAPRA SOUTH RAJESHWARI
12 KADAPRA MANNAR SURESH P THOMAS
13 THEVERI SHEEBA CHACKO
14 KADAPRA WEST JOSE V CHERRY
15 ALUMTHURUTHY SHANTY ABRAHAM
Ward No Ward Name Member
1 KALLIPPARA SHERIN
2 CHARALKUNNU ANEESH KUMAR C S
3 MARAMKOLLI MANJU VARGHESE
4 PONMALA AJITHA KUMARI N K
5 KURIANNOOR BIJU J GEORGE
6 KATTEPPURAM ELSY
7 NEDUMPRAYAR MANJU LAKSHMI
8 MARAMON GOPALAKRISHNAN
9 THOTTAPPUZHASSERY PRAKASH
10 VELLANGOOR USHA KUMARI
11 CHALAIKKARA JOY PORONE
12 CHIRAYIRAMPU LATHA CHANDRAN
13 THONIPPUZHA SARAMMA
Ward No Ward Name Member
1 PARIYARAM GEETHA SADASIVAN
2 THUMPOTHARA M.K SAJI
3 OLIKAL M.S SIJU
4 MADHUMALA SEEMA
5 EDAPPARIYARAM PRISTO P THOMAS
6 BHAGAWATHIKKUNNU SHEEBI ANNE GRORGE
7 VARIYAPURAM MINI JOHN
8 AREEKKEL THULASIYAMMA K . R
9 MANNUMBHAGOM INDIRA MOHAN
10 VALIYAVATTOM BABUJI THARIYAN
11 ELANTHOOR PONNAMMA C. K
12 ELANTHOOR WEST K P MUKUNDAN
13 PULINTHITTA SAMSON THEKKETHIL
Ward No Ward Name Member
1 VALIYAKULAM SREEKANTH KALARICKAL
2 KANAMUKKU JIJIN THUNDATHIL
3 MADATHUMPADI K.G SURESHKUMAR
4 ALUMKAL ABHILASH K. NAIR
5 ANTHYALANKAVU KADAMMANITTA KARUNAKARAN
6 KALLELI PONNAMMA MATHEW
7 ILAPPUMKAL INDU RAJENDRAN
8 KALLOOR SHEEBA KARUNAKARAN
9 KADAMMANITTA AMPILI HARIDAS
10 MADUMECHIL JESSY MATHEW
11 THONNYAMALA JAIMON KAKKANATTU
12 KANNIDUMKUZHI JINI JOSE
13 MAHANIMALA M.S SHARUKUMAR
14 THEKKEBHAGAM ROSAMMA RAJAN
Ward No Ward Name Member
1 ERAMALLIKKARA S RENJITH
2 THIRUVANVANDOOR T. GOPI
3 NANNAD SHINY SAJI
4 THIRUVANVANDOOR EAST HARIKUMAR M.S
5 PANCHAYAT OFFICE WARD GEETHA SURENDRAN
6 PRAVINKOODU PROF. ALEYKUTTY KURIAKOSE
7 MAZHUKEER JALAJA
8 MAZHUKERMEL MANOJ KUMAR (MANU THEKEDATHU)
9 KALLISSERY CHERIAN KUTHIRAVATTOM
10 UMAYATTUKARAMEL AMBILY SAJEEV
11 UMAYATTUKARA VALSAMMA SURENDRAN
12 KOLADATHUSSERY RESHMI SUBHASH
13 VANAVATHUKKARA PUSHPANGATHAN
Ward No Name of Ward Councillor
1 MUNDENCAVU KUNJOONJAMMA (KUNJOONJAMMA PARAMPATHOOR)
2 KODIYATTUKARA SUDHAMONI S
3 TEMPLE BHARGAVI T T (BHARGAVI TEACHER)
4 MITHRAPPUZHA B JAYAKUMAR
5 VAZHARMANGALAM VALSALA MOHAN
6 MANGALAM SOUTH BETCY THOMAS
7 MANGALAM NORTH SAJAN SAMUEL
8 EDANAD WEST P R PRADEEP KUMAR
9 EDANAD EAST DEVI
10 PUTHENCAVU EAST VALSAMMA ABRAHAM
11 ARATTUKADAVU B SUDEEP
12 PUTHENCAVU WEST ABY CHACKO
13 SASTHAMKULANGARA GEETHA KUSHAN
14 ANGADICKAL SOBHA VARGHESE
15 MALAYIL K SHIBURAJAN
16 I T I SUJA JOHN
17 COLLEGE SUSAMMA ABRAHAM
18 ANGADICKAL SOUTH K N HARIDAS
19 HATCHERY SREEKALA S
20 MOOLAPPADAVU ANILKUMAR (BABU)
21 THITTAMEL SALLY (SALLY JAMES)
22 PANDAVANPARA V V AJAYAN
23 BETHEL MERCY JOHN
24 TOWN SREEDEVI BALAKRISHNAN
25 RAILWAY STATION THOMAS VARGHESE (RAJAN KANNATTU)
26 VANDIMALA SHERLY
Ward No Name of Ward Councillor
1 KANNAMPEROOR G SURESH BABU
2 ANNAPOORNESWARI TEMPLE LATHA RAJENDRAPRASAD
3 POOVAKKATTUCHIRA SEBASTIAN MATHEW
4 ARAMANA SIBY THOMAS
5 GATHSAMANI PALLY ELSAMMA JOB
6 MORKULANGARA BOBBINA SHAJI
7 S B HIGH SCHOOL SHINY SHAJI
8 ANANDASRAMAM ADV. MARTIN SCARIA
9 KURISUMMOODU SAJI THOMAS
10 PAREL PALLY THRESIAMMA JOSEPH
11 RAILWAY STATION G SUGATHAN
12 S H SCHOOL SHAMNA SIYAD
13 PUTHOOR PALLY ADV. P A NAZEER
14 NSS COLLEGE T P ANILKUMAR
15 THIRUMALA TEMPLE SANDHYA MANOJ
16 FATHIMAPURAM NORTH LALICHAN ANTONY
17 FATHIMAPURAM SOUTH ANNAMMA RAJU CHACKO
18 EROOPPA NAZEEMA MAJEED
19 PERUNNA EAST PRASANNA KUMARI
20 MANNAM NAGAR ADV. P S MANOJ
21 PERUNNA TEMPLE N P KRISHNAKUMAR
22 PANACHIKKAVU TEMPLE KRISHNAKUMARI RAJASEKHARAN
23 PERUNNA WEST (NEW) SATHEESH AIKKARA
24 MANACKACHIRA ATHIRA PRASAD
25 VETTADI KUNJUMOL SABU
26 LAKSHMIPURAM PALACE ADV. E A SAJIKUMAR
27 KOTTARAM TEMPLE SUMA SHINE
28 ANANDAPURAM AMBIKA VIJAYAN
29 FIRE STATION AMINA HANEEFA
30 VALIYA PALLY SAJAN FRANCIS
31 BOAT JETTY DANI THOMAS
32 MANJADIKKARA REMADEVI J
33 MARKET JESSY VARGHESE
34 YMCA ANILA RAJESH KUMAR
35 KANDATHILPARAMPU T P AJIKUMAR
36 VAZHAPPALLY TEMPLE REKHA SIVAKUMAR
37 KUTTISSERIKKADAVU BINDU VIJAYAKUMAR

Thiruvalla Diocese - Privilege Cardholders

Sr: Dignitary Name:
1 His Grace Most Rev. Dr. Thomas Mar Koorilos
2 Fr.Skariah Puthenpurackal
3 Fr.Philip Valiyakavunkal
4 Fr.Kurian Kizhakkekara
5 Rev. Fr. Thomas Alumkal
6 Rev. Fr. Cherian Alumkal
7 Rev. Fr. Varghese Angadiyil
8 Rev. Fr. Jacob Mathew Areeckal
9 Rev. Fr. Cherian Azhakath
10 Rev. Fr. Varghese Chamakalayil
11 V. Rev. Fr. Shaji Behanan Cherupalathil
12 Rev. Fr. Dr. Antony Chethipuzha
13 Rev. Fr. Johnson Chirayil
14 Rev. Fr. Mathew Chirayil
15 Rev. Fr. Mathew Eattickal
16 Rev. Fr. Varghese Eracheril
17 Rev. Fr. John Erumeda
18 Rev. Fr. Dr. Abraham Irumbinickal
19 Rev. Fr. Dr. Antony Kackanatt
20 Rev. Fr. Abraham Kadamala
21 Rev. Fr. Jose Kallumalickal
22 Rev. Fr. Thomas Kallupurackal
23 Rev. Fr. John Kamukumplackal
24 Rev. Fr. Mathew Kamundakathil
25 Rev. Fr. John Thomas Kandathinkal
26 Rev. Fr. Thomas Simon Kanjirathumkal
27 V. Rev. Fr. Alex Kannamala
28 Rev. Fr. John Karappanasserimalayil
29 Rev. Fr. Abraham Karimpanamannil
30 Rev. Fr. Dr. Jolly Philip Karimpil
31 Rev. Fr. Joseph Karippayil
32 Rev. Fr. Kurian Kizhakkekara
33 Rev. Fr. Sebastian Kochupurackal
34 Rev. Fr. Joseph Kochuvadavana
35 Rt. Rev. Dr. Thomas Kodinattumkunnel Corepiscopo
36 Rev. Fr. Dr. Cherian John Kottayil
37 V. Rev. Fr. Abraham Kulangara
38 V. Rev. Fr. James Kumbamthanathu
39 Rev. Fr. Sebastian Kunnumpurath
40 Rev. Fr. Mathew Kuttiyil
41 Rev. Fr. Joseph Malayattil
42 Rev. Fr. Cherian Mambrakuzhiyil
43 V. Rev. Fr. Dr. Varghese Manackalett
44 Rev. Fr. Varghese Malieckal
45 Rev. Fr. Varghese Manalel
46 Rev. Fr. Mathai Manapparampil
47 Rev. Fr. Cherian Manapurath
48 V. Rev. Fr. Philip Manchadiyil
49 Rev. Fr. Thomas Mannil
50 Rev. Fr. Jose Mannoorkizhakkethil
51 V. Rev. Fr. Varghese Maruthoor
52 Rev. Fr. Dr. Mathew Mazhavancheril
53 Rev. Fr. Chacko Meledath
54 Rev. Fr. Yaldho Mozhasseril
55 Rev. Fr. Dr. Abraham Mulamoottil
56 Rev. Fr. Abraham Naduviledom
57 Rev. Fr. Thomas Nalannady
58 Rt. Rev. Abraham Chacko Narimattathil Corepiscopo
59 Rev. Fr. Joseph Narimattom
60 Rev. Fr. Varghese Neduvelil
61 Rev. Fr. Mathew Nirakandathil
62 Rev. Fr. Sam Ottakallil
63 Rev. Fr. John Padipurackal (SR)
64 Rev. Fr. John Padipurackal (JR)
65 Rev. Fr. Simon Palapurathu
66 V. Rev. Fr. Varghese Pallickal
67 Rev. Fr. Thomas Parakkott
68 Rev. Fr. Dr. Isaac Parappallil
69 Rev. Fr. Dr. Thomas Parakkel
70 Rev. Fr. Thomas Pariyarath
71 Rev. Fr. Abraham Pariyarathil
72 Rev. Fr. George Pathiparampil
73 Rev. Fr. Dr. Thomaskutty Pathinettil
74 Rev. Fr. Dr. Philip Payyampallil
75 Rev. Fr. Thomas Payyampallil
76 Rev. Fr. Joseph Plakkoottathil
77 Rev. Fr. Mathew Pottukulathil
78 Rev. Fr. Joseph Poykayil
79 Rev. Fr. Itty Mathew Pulickal
80 Rev. Fr. Mathew Punakulam
81 Rev. Fr. Mathew Punakulam (JR)
82 Rev. Fr. Abraham Puthenmadathil
83 Rev. Fr. Mathew Puthenparampil
84 Rev. Fr. Eapen Puthenparampil
85 Rev. Fr. Skariah Puthenpurackal
86 Rev. Fr. Mathew Puthenpurayil
87 Rev. Fr. Dr. Kuriakose Thadathil
88 Rev. Fr. Mathew Thadathil
89 Rev. Fr. Thomas Thaikattu
90 Rev. Fr. Abraham Thanuvelil
91 Rev. Fr. Philip Thayillam
92 Rt. Rev. Msgr. Cherian Thazhamon
93 Rev. Fr. George Theckadayil
94 Rev. Fr. Varghese Thekkemannil
95 Rev. Fr. Dr. Jacob Thekkeparampil
96 Rev. Fr. Stanly Thenguvelil
97 Rev. Fr. Thomas Thoppilkalathil
98 Rev. Fr. Daniel Thottapurackal
99 Rev. Fr. George Thundiyil
100 Rev. Fr. Mathew Thundiyil
101 Rev. Fr. Mathew Vadakkekuttu
102 Rev. Fr. Aby Vadakumthala
103 V. Rev. Fr. Dr. Joseph Valamparambil
104 Rev. Fr. Philip Valiyakavunkal
105 Rev. Fr. George Valiyaparambil
106 Rev. Fr. Varghese Vallikattu
107 Rev. Fr. Scaria Vattamattom
108 Rev. Fr. Philip Vattamattom
109 Rev. Fr. Philips Vazhakunnathu
110 Rev. Fr. Zacharias Vazhatharamalayil
111 Rev. Fr. Mathew Vazhayil
112 Rev. Fr. Dr. Shaji Mathews Vazhayil
113 Rev. Fr. George Vettikattil
114 Rev. Fr. Mathew Vettiyil
115 Rev. Fr. Mathew Vettiyodithadathil
116 Rev. Fr. Samuel Vilayil
117 Rev. Fr. Varkey Chundevalel
118 Rt. Rev. Mathew Karimpil Corepiscopo,
119 Rev. Fr. Abraham Maret
120 Rev. Fr. George Panakkezham
121 Rev. Fr. Thomas Perumpral
122 Rev. Fr. Mathew Panjikattil
123 Rev. Fr. Simon Pulienkeezh
124 Rev. Fr. Thomas Puthiyaveettil
125 Rt. Rev. Cherian Ramanalil Corepiscopo
126 Rev. Fr. Elias Theckanal
127 Rev. Fr. Alex John Thevervelil
128 V. Rev. Fr. Jose Kuruvilla Peedikayil OIC
129 Rev. Fr. Varghese Thykoottathil OIC
130 Rev. Fr. Varghese Joseph Mulavelil OIC
131 Rev. Fr. Ignatius Thangalathil OIC
132 Rev. Fr. George Thomas Kallumkal OIC
133 Rev. Fr. Charles Njarakulath OIC
134 V Rev. Fr. Mathai Iranathara OIC
135 Rev. Fr. Joseph Varampunkal OIC
136 Rev. Fr. Ninan Cherupuzhathottathil OIC
137 Rev. Fr. Lazarus Palanilkunnathil OIC
138 Very Rev. Abbot Ishananda Machiyanckal & Community
139 Rev. Fr. Benny Neeliyara SDB,
140 Rev. Fr. Jacob Ettumanookaran OCD
141 Rev. Fr. Ephrem MCBS
142 Rev. Fr Antony Kunnathuparampil OCD
143 Rev. Fr. Joseph Thottiyil OCD
144 V. Rev. Fr. William Nedumpurath OIC
145 Rev. Fr. Prasad Chirayil OIC
146 Rev. Fr. Superior
147 Rev. Fr. Superior
148 Rev. Fr. Superior

Why we are the best

We provide safe, high-quality, compassionate care is important to the people in charge at every level of the hospital.
The hospital is open about how well it is performing and listens to your views and uses your feedback to improve the way it provides services.
We encourage its staff to raise concerns and listens to what they have to say. Any concerns are investigated and acted on.

Free medical Counseling

Medical Counselors are available for dealing with patients facing mental or lifestyle problems.

Well Experienced Doctors

All Doctors are with determination, persistence and ability to Work in Harmony with Co-Workers.

Online Bill Payment

Payment can be made online so that there is no need to stand in queue in front of the counter.

Our Vision & Mission

Vision: “We care, God cures”

 

Mission: Formation of A Knowledge Society geared towards ‘Life in Abundance through Science & Technology’, based on ethical and human principles founded on the teaching and healing ministry of Jesus Christ for serving everyone with no discrimination.

Our Medical Team

Online Appointment Charity International Patient Find a Doctor Institutions
Enquire Now
Select
Theme